JUMPING
European championships juniors & young riders Samorin (SVK)
Chef d’équipe : Rik Deraedt
Young Riders
Boy-Adrian van Gelderen : Be Cool
Gilles Thomas : Indiana vh Kapelhof
Laura Mathy : Penta
Zoe Conter : Zeta di Sabuci
Juniors
Chef d’équipe : Rik Deraedt
Emilie Conter : Espyrante
Simon Morssinkhof : Perigrosso
Thibault Philippaerts : Extra
Thibeau Spits : Jacobien Dwerse Hagen
Maartje Verberckmoes : Jugano vd Bosberg
Children
Chef d’équipe : Jean-Jacques Mathijs
Caro-Belle De Hornois : Idyllis L
Emilia Housen : Flicka-P
Lies Malisart : Charismo C
Anthony Philippaerts : Goofy van ’t Laerhof
Maxime Hazebroek : Jartelle vd Thijshoeve
CSI5* Valkenswaard (Pays-bas)
Pieter Devos : Apart – Claire Z
Jérôme Guéry : Garfield de Tiji des Templiers – Papillon Z
Nicola Philippaerts : Aikido Z – H&M Harley vd Bisschop
Olivier Philippaerts : Henna de Goedereede – Ikker +
Cindy van der Straten : Calvia – Chacco r
Jos Verlooy : Apollonia 23 – Caracas
Gregory Wathelet : Eldorado van het Vijverhof – MJT Nevado S
CSI2* – CSIYH1* Valkenswaard (Pays-bas)
Pieter Devos – Dries Goossens – Jérôme Guéry – Charline Hendrickx – Marie Kundycki – Judy-Ann Melchior – Nicola Philippaerts – Olivier Philippaerts – Ignace Philips – Rachel Steffen – Jos Verlooy – Gregory Wathelet
CSI4* – CSIYH1* Münster (GER)
Pieter Clemens : For Cento – I Am Moerhoeves Star – Verdico – Jalisco F – Quathageno
CSI3* St. Lô (FRA)
Constant Van Paesschen : Compadre van de Helle – Hamlet vd Donkhoeve – Kid Pleasure d’Asschaut
CSI1* St. Lô (FRA)
Marie Bricout – Sebastien Deliener
CSI3* Opglabbeek (BEL)
Stephanie Andries : Abigail – For You – Javenia
Zoe Anteunis : Berona
Yves Awouters : Carisma Von Hary Z
Gilles Borgonjon : Icarus – Jet – Just Him
Ann Carton-Grootjans : Funky Music – Irvine ter Doorn
Bart Claes : Janneke van het Langwater – Jota van het Leliehof – Komplex van de Beuzerik
Bart Clarys : Best Mix Cigane Z – Incredible van ’t Laar – Joie de Toulon
Karel Cox : Clintissima van Spalbeek Z – Jaguar – Quickhin WH Z
Viktor Daem : Calvino de Nyze Z – Cristello 2 – Eligius
Jean-Christophe De Grande : Belano vd Wijnhoeve Z – Dorus du Domain Z
Dries Dekkers : D&J Havanna – Hippos van de Rostal – Tornado IV
Julien Denayer : Noukie Z – Oncle Vania
Wouter Devos : Emporio van ’t Holeinde – Just Me D
Gilles Dunon : Fou de toi vd Keihoeve – Jango S – Valentino du val du Geer
Brecht Goossens : Arcano Z – Wildcard
Dominique Hendrickx : Bacardi les Hauts – Colina Pijnvenhof Z – El Dorado
Nadege Janssen : Ascension Lord – Ushuaia d’Aurel – Vigilant des Pres
Eleonore Lambilliotte : Alaska V.g. Z – Don Juan van de Donkhoeve – Hotcha van ’t Rozendael
Marine Lenoble : Cap Diamond d’Hof ten Bos
Eric Lombard : Vani’Fraize
Pascale Lombard : Spartacus
Vanina Lombard : Venus des Bois
Gudrun Patteet : Sea Coast Atlantic du Seigneur – Sea Coast B52 F Z – Sea Coast Coco Berlini
Leonie Peeters : Al Capone – Cardenta – Quaresmas
Bert Prouve : Aquila van de Bergvijverhoeve
Celine Schoonbroodt-de Azevedo : Clearstay – Venus de l’Eyre
Wim Smet : Goldstar Shining S
Kim Thiry : Givale vd Windheuvel – Il Gagne van de Kwade Heyde – Izegrim vd Donkhoeve
Sven Van Dijck : Capiche ter Elzen – Dante – Jurancon vd Esberg
Jens Vandenberk : Amex Z
Frederic Vernaet : Artois d’Avillon – Gin Duidam – Just a Gamble
Savyana Verstappen : Hadise van de Wijngaardhoeve – Jivago van de Wijngaardhoeve
Cedric Volo : C Lano JT
Anthony Wellens : Jessien van ’t Martendonkerf – Jetot Fravanca
Nathalie Willems : Clever Brabant Lease
CSI1* Opglabbeek (BEL)
Margot Alongi – Stephanie Andries – Anne Benali – Daisy Bruyninx – Carmen Christiaansen – Karel Cox – Jean-Christophe De Grande – Rodolphe Dehin – Julien Denayer – Gilles Dunon – Brecht Goossens – Bruno Goyens de Heusch – Dominique Hendrickx – Jelle Hoorens – Nadege Janssen – Nick Janssens – Silke Janssens – Eva Jennen – Patrick Jonkmans – Emely Joos – Jade Kinsabil – Lio Lamers – Milan Lamers – Marine Lenoble – Vanina Lombard – Maude Lunebach – Sylvie Morrier – Nathan Nicodème – Phébe Nicodème – Cedric Nouwen – Gudrun Patteet – Leonie Peeters – Nina Peters – Celine Schoonbrood-de Azevedo – Franck Seiller – Alex Servais – Mauranne Smets – Alain Soquette – Danny Van Den Bosch – Ines Van Den Bosch – Aurore Van Der Straeten – Jens Vandenberk – Franck Vandereyken – Stefanie Verbeke – Frederic Vernaet – Savyana Verstappen – Cedric Volo – Anthony Wellens – Nathalie Willems
CSI2* – CSIYH1* Arnas Champburcy (FRA)
Gaetan Decroix – Vanessa Mathieu
CSI1* Arnas Champburcy (FRA)
Chloe Daout – Pauline Genet – Vanessa Mathieu – Mieke Wils
DRESSAGE
European Championships dressage Roosendaal (Pays-bas)
Chef d’équipe : Alain Rauw
Young Riders
Hannelore Beckers : Crack C van het Vijverbos
Jamina Gysels : Zico
Lore Vandeborne : Ikke-pia vd Bergerhoeve
Kate Wiggins : Corona
Juniors
Suraya Hendrikx : Dear Friend 2
Laura Luyten : Darck Chocolate
Charlotte Richmond : Hermes
Camille Vangheluwe : Fbw Rainman
CDI3* Nice (FRA)
Brecht D’Hoore : Edison H – Sniper van de Helle
David Engelen : Royal Rubinstein
CDIY Nice (FRA)
Laura De Graeve : Sandro’s Diamond
CDIJ Nice (FRA)
Ann-Sophie Goethals : Eldorado-A
HORSEBALL
European championships Pro Elite St. Lô (Fra)
Chef d’équipe : Hilde Cobbaut
Michael Augustyns : Petite Biche
Robin Cool : Montnamix
Kenny Dierickx : Manticore
Mathias Praet : Dexione
Claudio Van Praet : Forz Viola
Anton Van Severen : Belle du Commun
Louis-Philippe Van Troys : Mille Waki
Piet Verheyen : Lilalila
European championships Ladies St. Lô (FRA)
Chef d’équipe : Hilde Cobbaut
Valerie Antheunis : Source du Nil
Sabrina Bevelacqua : Paloma Dancer
Charlotte Costers : Alpidivo
Ninke De Ridder : Ticket d’Or
Hanne Gallant : Emeraude
Kimberley Hubeau : Tarantino
Steffi Van Den Berghe : Volo Norm
Tessa Vermeulen : Commandatn Onig
REINING
European championships seniors Givrins (SUI)
Chef d’équipe : Dany Welter
Cira Baeck : Shine N Whiz
Bo Brutsaert : CJ Whiz
Bernard Fonck : Smart N Sparkin
Ann Fonck-Poels : Topgun Showtime
Piet Mestdagh : Reining Whiz
European championships young riders – juniors Givrins (SUI)
Juniors
Bert Coeckelberghs : Toosexy for Ricochet
Keanu De Pauw : Exxcaliber
Jinke Stevens : Wimpsys Snow Step
Nimroid Vannietvelt : Nic Ricocheet
Raf Lambrichts : Colonel WR San Jo
Young Riders
Amber Heidbuchel : Wimps Lil Prize
Kimberley Meesen : Hope for Glorie
Steffy Meesen : Don Quintanas Whiz
Emmalee Penha : Dunits Smoking Gun
Kimberley Noels : Rekys Sliding Gun
EVENTING
CCI3* Le Pin au Haras (FRA)
Chloe Raty : Axel Z
CCI2* Le Pin au Haras (FRA)
Julien Despontin : Clever Man Waf
Tom Goeman : Sibo de Quiesce
CCI1* Le Pin au Haras (FRA)
Leon Binard : Painter’s Igor
Stephanie d’Andrimont : Creevagh Miss Ferro – Fernhill Extreme
Maxime Lambrecht : Felix Roses
Victoria Tubes : Caldiero
CIC1* Le Pin au Haras (FRA)
Celia Benayyoub : Delara
Stephanie d’Andrimont : Grandia
Mathias Delvaux : Grafitti van ’t Stelenshof
Hugo Laschet : Caitane vd Cumul Z
Roland Quoidbach : Clever Boy Sl Z – Herge des Moites Fontaines
Valentine Steeman : Illy d’Or van Daknam – River Emery
Victoria Tubes : Wanieta
Marilyn Wuytack : Le President P&B